National Champions

ATA 2016 Championship Roll - Juniors & Adults

Event Winner
Boy’s 18 Singles Shubham Aggarwal
Boy’s 16 Singles Thomas Harris
Boy’s 14 Singles Devin Boyer
Boy’s 12 Singles Keith Bunn
Boy’s 10 Singles Robert Beautelus
Girl’s 18 Singles Nathalie Finch
Girl’s 16 Singles Anamaria Gonzalez
Girl’s 14 Singles Azaria Hayes
Girl’s 12 Singles Akasha Urhobo
Girl’s 10 Singles Amber Beautelus
Boy’s 18 Doubles Shubham Aggarwal & Joseph Honorio
Boy’s 16 Doubles Devin Boyer & Jered Wilson
Boy’s 14 Doubles Camrin Penn & Silas Sandles
Boy’s 12 Doubles Aristotellis Bezianis & Demetrios Besianis
Boy’s 10 Doubles John Dickens & Derek Jin
Girl’s 18 Doubles Juliette Finch & Nathalie Finch
Girl’s 16 Doubles Anamaria Gonzalez & Mahogani Green
Girl’s 14 Doubles Cassidy Clark & Azaria Hayes
Girl’s 12 Doubles Kameryn Bunn & Patricia Clem
Girl’s 10 Doubles Noella Ames & Briyana Targete
Event Winner
Men’s Open Singles Junior Ore
Women’s Open Singles Senaida Kambel
Men’s Open Doubles Ransom Medina & Jonathan Sessom
Women’s Open Doubles Emerald Able & Kayla Gammie
Mixed Open Doubles Emerald Albe & Nathaniel Pinkney
Men’s 40 Singles Eugene Holliday
Men’s 45 Singles Larry Scheper
Men’s 50 Singles Jonathan Hart
Men’s 55 Singles Lonnie White
Men’s 60 Singles Alex Lee
Men’s 65 Singles Richard Griffin
Men’s 70 Singles James Clayton
Men’s 75 Singles George Newton
Women’s 45 Singles Shelena Sanderson
Women’s 50 Singles Valveta Jones
Women’s 55 Singles Barbara Young
Women’s 60 Singles Carla Baker
Women’s 65 Singles Ann Eaton
Men’s 45 Doubles Maurice Green & Larry Scheper
Men’s 50 Doubles Kenneth Myers & Larry Scheper
Men’s 55 Doubles Lange Johnson & Henry Kennedy, Jr.
Men’s 60 Doubles Gregory Fleming & Alex Lee
Men’s 65 Doubles David Barnes & Phillip Lucas
Men’s 70 Doubles Bob Davis & John Wilkerson
Men’s 75 Doubles George Baker & George Newton
Women’s 35 Doubles Lisa Robinson & Christina Turner
Women’s 50 Doubles Ann Eaton & Linda Griffin
Women’s 55 Doubles Mae King & Angela Parker
Women’s 60 Doubles Laila Cofield & Angela Parker
Women’s 65 Doubles Mildred Azizi & Cecelia Hodge
Mixed 35 Doubles Shelena Sanderson & Horace Higgins
Mixed 45 Doubles Lisa Robinson & Mark Williams
Mixed 50 Doubles Valveta Jones & Andre Brady
Mixed 55 Doubles Mae King & Lonnie White
Mixed 60 Doubles Hattie Grimsley & George Sledge
Mixed 65 Doubles Mildred Azizi & James Clayton
Mixed 75 Doubles Delia Squire & Reginald Belgrave
NTRP Men’s 3.0 Singles Jose Rivera
NTRP Men’s 3.5 Singles Norflett Harris
NTRP Women’s 3.0 Singles Tisha Tyson
NTRP Women’s 3.5 Singles Sylvina David
NTRP Women’s 3.5 Doubles Carla Baker & Renee Bridges
NTRP Mixed 3.5 Doubles Sylvina David & Norflett Harris
NTRP Mixed 7.0 Doubles Shelia Jackson & Eugene Holliday